FEATURED EVENTS

TWITTER

2014 Meridian Winter Blast Music Schedule

Michigan Lottery Stage Schedule

Located in the Greektown Casino Taste of Detroit

Friday 2/7

11:00 a.m.           Billy Brandt (Singer/Songwriter)

1:00 p.m.             Trezz Larry (R&B)

2:30 p.m.             THE SPLIT (Rock, Pop)

4:00 p.m.             Chit (Classic Rock)

6:00 p.m.             Otto Vector (Pop/Rock)

7:30 p.m.             The Danny D Show (Americana)

9:30 p.m.             Kaleido (Motor City Rock)

Saturday 2/8                                                     

11:00 a.m.           Jason Milan        (Experiential )

12:30 p.m.           Blaire Alise & The Bombshells     (Indie Pop)

2:00 p.m.             Priscilla Price      (Blues)

3:30 p.m.             T $ Green's Roadwork    (Funk/R&B)

5:00 p.m.             Raputa  (J Geils)

6:30 p.m.             Savage Rascals (Ol' Skool Fun)

8:00 p.m.             THE INFATUATIONS        (Pop, Rock, Funk)

9:30 p.m.             HotSauce             (Pop/R&B)

Sunday 2/9                                                        

11:00 a.m.           Candace Sosa    (Singer/Songwriter)

12:30 p.m.           Roots Vibration (Caribbean)

2:00 p.m.             The Ruiners        (Motor City Rock)

3:30 p.m.             The Reefermen                                (Rock'n Funk)

5:30 p.m.             Laith Al-Saadi     (Blues/Rock)

7:30 p.m.             Larry Lee              (Ol' Skool Funk)

Budweiser Stage

Located in the North Woodward Comfort Zone

Friday 2/7

11:00 a.m.           Danny Bowron Duo (Indie Acoustic)

1:00 p.m.             Jibs Brown (Acoustic Soul)

2:30 p.m.             JaRay (R&B)

4:00 p.m.             Allie Shermetaro (Country)

6:00 p.m.             KILLER FLAMINGOS (Pop, Top 40)

8:00 p.m.             Big Pappa & The Machine (Straight-up party!!!)

10:00 p.m.           Thornetta Davis (R&B/Soul/Blues)

Saturday 2/8                                     

11:00 a.m.           Brittney Stoney  (Indie Acoustic)

12:30 p.m.           George & Laura Soulful Duo  (Soul/Funk)

2:00 p.m.             After Dark Amusement Park (Indie Rock)

3:30 p.m.             HALF LIGHT MUSIC  (Alternative)

5:00 p.m.             Dead In 5  (Rock)

6:30 p.m.             Free Beer (Party Rock)

8:00 p.m.             Jennifer Westwood  (Rock'n Soul)

9:30 p.m.             Persuasion (Straight-up party!)

Sunday 2/9                                        

11:00 a.m.           Teddy Richards (Indie Acoustic)

12:30 p.m.           Soul Divide  (Funk'n Rock)

2:00 p.m.             Detroit Hammers (Rockin' Blues)

3:30 p.m.             Chunky Funk Band (Funk/R&B)

5:30 p.m.             Corktown Popes  (Alt /Celtic)

7:30 p.m.             Orbitsuns  (Outlaw Country)

Meijer Stage

Located in the Atrium at Compuware World Headquarters

Friday 2/7

4:30 p.m.             Rosco the Clown (Kids Show)

5:30 p.m.             Ventriloquist Vikki Gasko  (Kids Show)

6:30 p.m.             Laugh It Up with Rosco  (Kids Show)

8:15 p.m.             Frankie D'Angelo (Singer/Songwriter)

9:45 p.m.             Stewart Francke (Americana)

Saturday 2/8

Noon-3 p.m.         Radio Disney Detroit & Children’s Hospital of Michigan present Doc McStuffins!

3:30 p.m.             Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff (Kids Show)

4:30-5:00 p.m.     Lego Movie: Meet and Greet with the characters!

5:30 p.m.             Pure Imagination Magic Show (Kids Show)

6:30 p.m.             Kevin Devine Kids Concert (Kids Show)

8:15 p.m.             Justin Alexander (Singer/Songwriter)

9:45 p.m.             Michele' Ramo  (World Jazz)

Sunday 2/9

Noon-3 p.m.        Radio Disney Detroit & Children’s Hospital of Michigan present Doc McStuffins!

3:30 p.m.             Magic with Randy (Kids Show)

4:30 p.m.             Harpbeat Music Concert (Kids Show)

5:30 p.m.             Magic with Randy (Kids Show)

6:30 p.m.             Kids Concert with Harpbeat (Kids Show)

 

Cadillac Square Stage

Located in the Cadillac Square/Mad Science Tent

Friday 2/7

9:00 p.m.             Movement Electronic Music Festival Presents: Ryan Richards

Saturday 2/8

 9:00 p.m.            Movement Electronic Music Festival Presents: Shawn Michaels