FEATURED EVENTS

TWITTER

MUSIC STAGES

 

The 2019 music submission process is now CLOSED. Bands will be notified mid-December.

2018 Line-Up

MICHIGAN LOTTERY STAGE

located in the Monroe Tent

 

Friday, Jan. 26

4:15 p.m.: Alison Albrecht                                               Alternative Pop

5:30 p.m.: Holly Bernt Band                                            Country Rock                       

7:00 p.m.: Priscilla Price                                                  R&B

8:30 p.m.: Tavistock                                                       Classic Rock

10:00 p.m.: Larry Lee & Back in The Day Band                  Old School Funk and R&B

 

Saturday, Jan. 27

11:45 a.m.: Acoustic Ash                                                   Singer/Songwriter

1:00 p.m.: Natalie Lucassian                                              Singer/Songwriter

2:15 p.m.: The Whiskey Charmers                                     Americana

3:45 p.m.: Barelyon                                                          Pop-Rock

5:15 p.m.: Gasoline Gypsies                                              Southern Rock

6:45 p.m.: Eva Under Fire                                                  Alternative Rock

8:15 p.m.: Melanie Rutherford & Phat Greasy                      R&B/Funk

9:45 p.m.: The Reefermen                                                 Rock & Soul

 

Sunday, Jan. 28

11:15 a.m.: Cheyenne Goff                                               Alternative Rock

12:45 p.m.: BlueBlaze                                                      Blues/Rock

2:15 p.m.: Joe Jaber & The Last Divide                              Rock Americana

3:45 p.m.: The Social Bandits                                            Rock

5:15 p.m.: Roadwork Crew Feat. T Money Green                 Funk/R&B

6:45 p.m.: Thornetta Davis                                               R&B/Blues

 

 

SOARING EAGLE CASINO & RESORT/IHEART MEDIA STAGE

located in the South Woodward Tent

 

 

 

Friday, Jan. 26

4:30 p.m.: The Fruits                                                    Pop-Rock

6:00 p.m.: The Electric Numbers                                    Rock

7:30 p.m.: Alise King                                                    R&B/Soul

9:00 p.m.: DJ Thornstryker                                           Techno

from Detroit’s Movement Electronic Music Festival

 

Saturday, Jan. 27

11:00 a.m.: Lia K. Catallo                                               Pop Acoustic

12:15 p.m.: Athens Creek                                               Pop/Folk

1:30 p.m.: MINT                                                             Rock/Hip Hop

3:00 p.m.: Jibs Brown & The Jambros                               Rootsy Blues

4:30 p.m.: Overdrive Orchestra                                       Rock

6:00 p.m.: Cadre                                                            Hard Rock

7:30 p.m.: Stone Clover                                                  Rock & Roll

9:00 p.m.: DJ Ryan Richards                                            Techno

from Detroit’s Movement Electronic Music Festival

 

Sunday, Jan. 28

11:30 a.m.: Sami Mei                                                    Pop

1:00 p.m.: Downriver Dan & The Billies                           Blues Rock

2:30 p.m.: Over the Sun                                                Brit Rock

4:00 p.m.: The Ruiners                                                  Rockabilly Garage

5:30 p.m.: Roots Vibrations Band                                    Reggae Soca

7:00 p.m.: The Orbitsuns                                                Outlaw Country

 


DTE ENERGY FAMILY STAGE SCHEDULE

located in the Marketing Associates Family Tent

Acoustic Music in the evenings on Friday and Saturday night!

Friday, January 26

4:45 p.m.: Frostology by Michigan Science Center      

5:30 p.m.: Frostology by Michigan Science Center

6:15 p.m.: JoJo Fish Puppet Show

6:45 p.m.: Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff Magic Show

7:15 p.m.: JoJo Fish Puppet Show

8:30 p.m.: Nate Jones                                                         Folk Rock

10:00 p.m.: A man named Hooper                                    Alternative Rock

 

 

Saturday, January 27

12:00 p.m.: Frostology by Michigan Science Center

1:00 p.m.: Checker Magic

1:30 p.m.: Joe Reilly Music Concert

2:00 p.m.: Laugh It Up with Rosco

2:30 p.m.: Joe Reilly Music Concert

3:00 p.m.: Frostology by Michigan Science Center

4:00 p.m.: Checker Magic

4:30 p.m.: Frostology by Michigan Science Center

5:30 p.m.: Laugh it Up with Rosco

6:00 p.m.: Frostology by Michigan Science Center      

7:00 p.m.: Laugh it Up with Rosco

8:30 p.m.: Keynote Sisters                                               Acoustic Variety

10:00 p.m.: Zander Michigan                                            Singer-Songwriter/Americana

 

 

Sunday, January 28

12:00 p.m.: Frostology by Michigan Science Center

1:00 p.m.: Kevin Devine Kids Music Concert

1:30 p.m.: Pure Imagination Magic Show

2:00 p.m.: Kevin Devine Kids Music Concert

2:30 p.m.: Frostology by Michigan Science Center

3:30 p.m.: Pure Imagination Magic Show

4:00 p.m.: Kevin Devine Kids Music Concert 

4:30 p.m.: Frostology by Michigan Science Center

5:00 p.m.: Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

6:00 p.m.: Frostology by Michigan Science Center