FEATURED EVENTS

TWITTER

MUSIC STAGES

Announcing the 2016 Festival Line-Up!

MICHIGAN LOTTERY STAGE

located in the Taste of Detroit Tent

Friday February 12th

11:45 to 12:30 p.m.           Cayenne & Ginger (Acoustic Pop)

1:00 to 2:00 p.m.               The Paul Shonk Trio (Acoustic Rock)

2:30 to 3:30 p.m.               Epic Movement (Jazz Fusion)

4:00 to 5:00 p.m.               The Native Howl (Thrash Grass)

5:30 to 6:30 p.m.               Jibs Brown & The Jambros (Rootsy Blues)

7:00 to 8:00 p.m.               Inohs Sivad Evolution (Rock Funk Soul)

8:30 to  9:30 p.m.              Sam Van Wagoner (Blues/Pop)

10:00 to 11:00 p.m.           Thornetta Davis (R&B/Blues)  

Saturday February 13th

11:30 to 12:15 p.m.           Sophia Avocado (Mixed Genre)

12:45 to 1:30 p.m.             Adam Labeaux (Improvisational Folk)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.               Dan Tillery (Eclectic Mix)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.               Tart (Femmelectro New Wave)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.               The Ruiners (Rockabilly Garage)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.               Longneck Strangler (Country/Rock/Americana)

8:00 to 9:30 p.m.               Orbitsuns (Outlaw Country)

10:00 to 11:00 p.m.           SKYrise (40s/House/HipHop)

Sunday February 14th

11:30 to 12:15 p.m.           Kat Beal (Country)

12:45 to 1:30 p.m.             Cold Tone Harvest (Americana/Roots)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.               Acoustic Madness (Acoustic Based Rock)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.               Last Call (New Country)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.               Roots Vibrations Band (Reggae Soca)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.               J.Canady and the SoulNyce Band (Soul Funk Jazz)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.               Persuasion (High Energy Variety)

 

SOARING EAGLE CASINO & RESORT STAGE

located in the Cadillac Square Tent

Friday February 12th

11:30 to 12:15 p.m.          Mia Green (Acoustic Pop)

12:45 to 1:30 p.m.            Julie D (Acoustic Pop)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.               Cooper Anstett (Singer Songwriter)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.               Blood and Wine (Heavy Alternative)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.               BRONZE MAMBAS (Psychedelic Rock)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.               Harlow  (Hard Rock/Alternative)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.               Paul Lamb & the Detroit Breakdown (Blues/Classic Rock)

9:30 to 11:00 p.m.             Stone Clover (Irish Rock & Roll)

Saturday February 13th

11:45 to 12:30 p.m.           James & June (Acoustic Folk)

1:00 to 2:00 p.m.               Al Bettis (Indie Folk)

2:30 to 3:30 p.m.               The Tom Toms (Indie Rock)

4:00 to 5:00 p.m.               Here We Harbour (Hard Rock/ Alternative)

5:30 to 6:30 p.m.               Kung Fu Lovers (Activist Party Rock)

7:00 to 8:00 p.m.               Taken Aces (Rock)

8:30 to  9:30 p.m.              Nina & The Buffalo Riders (Psychedelic Bluesy Soul Rock)

10:00 to 11:00 p.m.           The Reefermen (Rock & Soul)

Sunday February 14th

11:15 to 12:00 p.m.           Olivia Millerschin (Indie Folk Pop)

12:30 to 1:15 p.m.             Julianne Ankley (Singer Songwriter)

1:45 to 2:45 p.m.               Oak City Roots (Indie Pop/Folk Rock)

3:15 to 4:15 p.m.               Laura Rain and the Caesars (Soul/Blues)

4:45 to 5:45 p.m.               Rev. Marc Falconberry Blues Band (Blues)

6:15 to 7:15 p.m.               Yvette Meadows (R&B)

7:45 to 9:00 p.m.               Larry Lee & Back in The Day Band (Old School Funk & R&B)